Basketball Schedules & Standings



  1. Updated  July 8th , 2021

    Face masks and social distancing are highly recommended if not fully vaccinated.

     

Summer 2021

Summer League Information

Camps & Clinics

Sports Leagues Covid-19 Response


Schedules & Standings

Use the links below to locate schedules and standings for your division. Please allow two weeks for standings to be updated from the first day of play. Standings will then be updated weekly.

Summer 2021

Schedule Standings Champion Runner-Up
Boys 5th/6th Grade Click Here Dream Team Hustle
Boys 7th/8th Grade Click Here Running Rebels SBA - Black
High School Upperclassmen Click Here Tune Squad  

In-Season Conflict Reporting Policy & Procedures

Once the schedule is released, we do not attempt a reschedule unless it is to avoid a forfeit. Based on the flexibility of the schedule, a reschedule may be possible. Your opponents will have the choice between a win via forfeit or working on a reschedule. Please follow the Conflict Resolution Policy.

Managers will be notified of changes. It is the responsibility of the manager to communicate with players. Please direct questions to your manager.


Previous Season Schedules & Standings

Spring 2021

Schedule Standings Champion Runner-up
Girls 2nd/3rd Grade Click Here The Mighty Pugs Between The Lines
Boys 3rd/4th Grade Click Here Shockers KC Kings
Boys 5th/6th Grade Click Here Venom Shawnee Warriors
Boys 7th/8th Grade Click Here Thunder 25 KC Thunder
High School Upperclassmen Click Here 11/12th - Ballers
9/10th - Jammerz
 

Winter 2020/21 Session 2

Schedules Standings Champion Runner-up
Girls 2nd & 3rd Grade Standings KC All Stars Chaos
Girls 4th Grade Standings Team VanNess Olathe Fireballs
Girls 5th Grade Standings BigTymer Hoops Bobcats
Girls 6th Grade Standings Dynamite Lady Cats
Boys 1st Grade Standings Running Rebels HT Mustangs
Boys 2nd Grade Standings KC Goals Forest View
Boys 3rd Grade Standings Thunder - Orange Team GRITT
Boys 4th Grade Rec - Low Int Standings Shockers Kings
Boys 4th Grade High Int - Adv Standings 3T Wolfpack Thunder - Blue
Boys 5th Grade Rec - Low Int Standings Thunder Cougars
Boys 5th Grade High Int - Adv Standings 3T Wolfpack  KC Storm
Boys 6th Grade Rec - Low Int Standings Shawnee Warriors Desoto Wildcats
Boys 6th Grade High Int - Adv Standings Thunder - Blue Team GRITT
Boys 7th & 8th Grade Standings Team GRITT JC Hoops
High School Upperclassmen Standings 12th Grade - Slimes 10th Grade - Team Tropics

Winter 2020 Session 1

Schedules Standings Champion Runner-up
Girls 2nd & 3rd Grade  Standings All-Stars Chaos
Girls 4th Grade Standings Forestview
Blue Jays
 
Girls 5th & 6th Grade Standings 5th - Big Tymer Hoops
6th - Owls
5th - Storm
6th - Lightning Crushers
Boys 1st & 2nd Grade Standings RV Falcons Goals
Boys 3rd & 4th Grade Rec - Intermediate Standings 3T Wolfpack
Thunder - Blue
 
Boys 4th Grade Intermediate - Advanced Standings 3T Wolfpack - 4th Giants - White
Boys 5th Grade Rec - Low Intermediate Standings KC Storm SBA - Black
Boys 5th Grade Intermediate - Advanced Standings 3T Wolfpack Eudora Cardinals
Boys 6th Grade Standings 3T Wolfpack Team Battles
Boys 7th Grade Rec - Intermediate Standings JC Hoops Lions
Boys 7th Grade High Intermediate - Advanced Standings KC Thunder SBA - Silver
Boys 8th Grade Standings Knights Shawnee Blazers

Winter 2019 - November/December

Summer 2019

Schedules Standings Champion Runner-up
Boys 3rd - 4th Click Here Between The Lines - DSS6 Blackhawks
Boys 7th - 8th Click Here Thunder 2024 Taylor Made Athletes
Boys High School Click Here Taylor Made Athletes NA
Girls 2nd - 3rd Click Here Team VaNess Platte County Bulls
Girls 5th, 6th, 7th Click Here Magic Rainbow Dragons

Spring 2019

Schedules Standings Champion Runner Up
4th Grade Click Here Tonganoxie Chieftons LakePointe Venom
7-9th Grade Click Here 8/9th - Eagles
7th - KC Rize Up
8/9th-Sacred Hearts Cardinals
7th - Leavenworth Bulldogs
HS Upperclassmen Click Here Western Shawnee Goats NA

Winter 2018-19 Session 2: January - March

Schedules Standings Champion Runner-up
Girls 2nd - 4th Grade Click Here Dynamite TEAM S.P.E.A.R.
Girls 5th - 7th Grade Click Here 5th - Lady Wildcats
6th - Hoop Girls
7th - KC Lady Heat
5th - Sparks
6th - KC Queens
7th - KC Queens
Boys 2nd / 3rd Grade Click Here Thunder Grizzlies
Boys 4th Grade Click Here Hot Shots KC Attack
Boys 5th Grade Click Here KC Grizzlies Running Rebels
Boys 6th Grade Click Here Knights Shawnee Blazers
Boys 7th / 8th Grade Click Here JC Hoops Stealth
High School Upperclassmen Click Here The Birds  

Winter 2018 Session 1: November - December

Schedules Standings Champion Runner-up
Girls 2nd - 4th Grade Click Here See Above See Above
Girls 5th - 6th Grade Click Here See Above See Above
Boys 2nd - 3rd Grade Click Here See Above See Above
Boys 4th Grade Click Here See Above See Above
Boys 4th Grade Premiere Click Here See Above See Above
Boys 5th Grade Click Here See Above See Above
Boys 6th Grade Click Here See Above See Above
Boys 7th - 8th Grade Click Here SSH Bucket Squad Running Rebels
Boys High School Upperclassmen Spice Boys  

Fall 2018

Schedules Standings Champion Runner-up
Boys 2nd - 5th Grade Click Here 2/3rd - Snipers
4/5th - Omega Wolfpack
2/3rd - Jr Wolfpack
4/5th - KC Witness
Boys 7th / 8th Grade Click Here KC Clippers Kings
High School Upperclassmen Click Here Cougars  

Summer 2018

Schedules Standings Champion Runner Up
Boys 3rd-4th Grade Click Here Blaze Omega Wolfpack
Boys 5th-6th Grade Click Here Thunder Running Rebels
Girls 6th Grade Click Here Carter Mid West Elite
Boys 7th-8th Grade Click Here Running Rebels Rams
Boys High School (9th-11th Grade) Click Here Eagles Good Shepard
Upperclassmen Rec (11th-12th Grade) Click Here Pastine  

Spring 2018

Schedules
Standings
Champion
Runner - Up
3rd / 4th Grade Boys
3rd - 4th
Shawnee Raiders
Omega Wolfpack
6th - High School Boys
6th - 7th
KC Flight
KC Warriors

8th - HS
Mavericks
Raptors

January / February - Winter 2017/18

Schedules Champion Runner-up
Boys 1st - 2nd Grade Baskethounds Cobras
Boys 3rd Grade Basehor Bobcats KC Attack
Boys 4th Grade K.C. Thunder LV Kings
Boys 5th Grade Lenexa Sixers KC Nets
Boys 6th Grade Basehor Bobcats Elite, Thunder
Boys 7th Grade Running Rebels Cougars
Boys High School Upperclassmen Purple  
Girls 2nd - 4th Grade Bobcats, Swish 2, Lady Wildcats Good Shepherd, Lady Jags, Dynamite, Spark
Girls 5th - 7th Grade Swish 1, KC Lady Heat Lady Jaycats, Fast & Furious
ALL STANDINGS    

November / December - Winter 2017/18

Schedules Champion Runner-up
Boys 2nd Grade See Jan/Feb above See Jan/Feb above
Boys 3rd Grade See Jan/Feb above See Jan/Feb above
Boys 4th Grade See Jan/Feb above See Jan/Feb above
Boys 5th Grade See Jan/Feb above See Jan/Feb above
Boys 6th Grade See Jan/Feb above See Jan/Feb above
Boys 7th/8th Grade Eudora Cardinals Cardinals
Girls 1st/2nd Grade See Jan/Feb above See Jan/Feb above
Girls 3rd/4th Grade See Jan/Feb above See Jan/Feb above
Girls 5th/6th Grade See Jan/Feb above See Jan/Feb above
ALL STANDINGS    

Fall 2017

Schedules Champion Runner-up
Boys 3rd/4th Grade Jaguars Jr. Wolfpack
Boys 7th/8th Grade Shockers Eagles
ALL STANDINGS    

Summer 2017

Schedules Champion Runner-up
Boys 2nd/3rd Grade KC Runnin Rebels Jayhawks
Boys 6th/7th Grade KC Warriors Tonganoxie 7
Boys 8th Grade Shockers Sonics
Boys High School KC Prospects, Shawnee Sheep The Tropics, Fighting Knights
Girls 5th/6th Grade SHOtime Jaguars
ALL STANDINGS